Council Members

[styledbox type=”general_shaded” el_position=”first”]
[imageeffect type=”frame” target=”_self” el_position=”first last” image=”1067″]

Datuk Franki Anthony Dass

CHAIRMAN

From :
Sime Darby Plantations Sdn Bhd

[/styledbox][divider_line type=”divider_blank” el_position=”last”]
[imageeffect image=”1069″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. Au Yong Siew Fah

VICE CHAIRMAN

From :
Hap Seng Plantations Holdings Berhad

[imageeffect image=”1072″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. Peter A/L Benjamin

HON. SECRETARY

From :
United Malacca Berhad

[imageeffect image=”1070″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Datuk Venkata Chellam

HON. TREASURER

From :
Chellam Plantation Group

[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first” image=”1227″]

Mr. Patrick Kee Chuan Peng

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Kuala Lumpur Kepong Berhad

[divider_line type=”divider_blank”]
[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first” image=”1074″]

Mr. Jeremy Goon Kin Wai

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
PPB Oil Palms Berhad

[imageeffect image=”268″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Dato’ Lee Yeow Chor

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
IOI Corporation Berhad

[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first” image=”1231″]

Mr. Tan Wee Kok

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Genting Plantations Berhad

[imageeffect image=”265″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Dato’ Carl Bek-Nielsen

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
United Plantations Berhad

[divider_line type=”divider_blank”]
[imageeffect image=”1078″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Andrew Liew, JP

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Andamy Plantations Sdn Bhd

[imageeffect image=”278″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. Wong Hee Kwong Paul

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Sarawak Oil Palm Berhad

[imageeffect image=”1080″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. Chang Teck Mack

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Asia Oil Palm Sdn. Bhd.

[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. Teo Leng

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Meridian Plantations Sdn Bhd

[divider_line type=”divider_blank”]
[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first” image=”1089″]

Mr. Palaniappan M.S. Swaminathan

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
FGV Plantation(M) Sdn Bhd

[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Tn. Haji Zulkifly Zakariah

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Kulim (Malaysia) Berhad

[imageeffect image=”1076″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. R. Sivalingam

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Teluk Anson Agriculture Enterprises Sdn Bhd

[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first” image=”1226″]

Tn. Hj. Fairuz Ismail

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
FGV Plantation (M) Sdn Bhd

[divider_line type=”divider_blank”]
[imageeffect image=”263″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

Mr. Chow Kok Choy

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Boustead Plantations Berhad

[imageeffect image=”1083″ type=”frame” width=”90″ align=”aligncenter” target=”_self” el_position=”first”]

En. Mohd Nazim bin Basiron

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Tradewinds Plantation Management Berhad

[imageeffect type=”frame” width=”90″ target=”_self”]

Mr. Chua Kian Hong

COUNCIL MEMBERS

From :
Sarawak Oil Palm Berhad